School Calendar

March 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Kapa Haka / Te Reo Lessons Commence
2
  • Church Working Bee (Gardens)
3
  • Children's Day Mass (St Benedict's Church)
  • Shared Church Picnic/BBQ (St Benedict's School)
4
  • Year 7 EOTC Week
  • Year 8 Camp (Hillary Outdoors - Tongariro)
  • Staff Prayers
  • Whole School Assembly (Library) (Room 9)
  • Leadership Team Meeting
5
  • Year 7 EOTC Week
  • Year 8 Camp (Hillary Outdoors - Tongariro)
  • Commissioning Mass @ St Peter's and Paul's (Lower Hutt)
6
  • Year 7 EOTC Week
  • Year 8 Camp (Hillary Outdoors - Tongariro)
  • Ash Wednesday Mass (St Benedict's Church)
  • Ash Wednesday Liturgy
7
  • Year 7 EOTC Week
  • Year 8 Camp (Hillary Outdoors - Tongariro)
  • Code Camp (Week 3 of 8)
8
  • Year 7 EOTC Week
  • Year 8 Camp (Hillary Outdoors - Tongariro)
9
10
  • Student Group Session: For First Reconciliation (St Benedict's Church)
11
  • Staff Prayers
  • Whole School Assembly (Library) (Room 8)
  • Staff Meeting: Alan Grant (ADW) + Electives Preparation
12
  • NZ Football (Yr5&6)
13
  • Enviro Schools Day (Otari Park) (Mrs Barnett)
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 1-8)
  • Class Liturgy (Rooms 4&10)
  • Reconciliation and Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (St Andrew's Church, Newlands)
14
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 9-13)
  • NZ Football (Postponement Day)
  • Code Camp (Week 4 of 8)
15
  • Mufti Day - Gold Coin Donation - Shave for a Cure (Leukaemia & Blood Cancer NZ)
16
17
  • Parish Mass (St Andrew's Church)
18
  • Staff Prayers
  • Whole School Assembly (Library) (Room 7)
  • Senior Leadership Team Meeting
19
  • Manuka Film Festival Day Trip
20
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 3,6,7,8)
  • Class Mass (Rooms 3&11)
  • Stations of the Cross & Reconciliation (St Benedict's Church)
21
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 1,2,11,12,13)
  • Code Camp (Week 5 of 8)
22
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 4,9,10)
  • St Joseph's School Staff from New Plymouth Visiting
23
24
  • Student Group Session: For First Reconciliation (St Benedict's Church)
25
  • Staff Prayers
  • Whole School Assembly (Library) (Room 6)
  • Staff Meeting (CoL Team Present)
26
  • Lent Reconciliation
  • Junior Athletics (Manuka) @ Nairnville Park
  • First Reconciliation (St Benedict's Church)
27
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 3,6,7,8)
  • Year 6 Camp (Palm Grove)
  • Class Liturgy (Rooms 6&12)
  • Reconciliation (St Peter and Paul's)
  • BoT Meeting
28
  • Year 6 Camp (Palm Grove)
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 1,2,11,12,13)
  • Postponement Day: Junior Athletics (Manuka)
  • Code Camp (Week 6 of 8)
29
  • AFL KiwiKick (Rooms 4,9,10)
  • Year 6 Camp (Palm Grove)
30
31
  • HoK 2nd Hand Uniform Sale (10am -12noon)